Atlanta Braves Youth Tournament

 
PRESENTED BY
 
Sports Medicine Provider
 
Tournament Photos
 
 
 
Atlanta Braves Youth Baseball Classic Results (2014-2017)

2017 Results

6U Age Division:

7U Age Division: 8U Age Division: 9U Age Division: 10U Age Division:
1st: RBI Redstitch108 1st: Knoxville Stars

1st: Klutch

1st: GRIT 1st: Georgia Batmen
2nd: Senoia Rebels 2nd: West Cobb Railriders 2nd: MT Sliders 2nd: Baseball University 2nd: Gresham Park Yarddogs
11U Age Division: 12U Age Division: 13U Age Division: 14U Age Division: 15U Age Division:
1st: Diamond Academy Legends 1st: Diamond Academy Legends 1st: Georgia Batmen 1st: United Baseball 1st: Palmetto Xpress
2nd: Bucks 2nd: RBI Knoxville Express 2nd: Cajun Cannons Baseball 2nd: Southern Gunz 2nd: ATL METRO RBI - MGBA

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016 Results

6U Age Division:

7U Age Division: 8U Age Division: 9U Age Division: 10U Age Division:
1st: Knoxville Stars 1st: Diamond Simcox Academy - Orange

1st: Crushers Travel

1st: Tullahoma Elite Wildcats 1st: Diamond Academy Legends
2nd: Tullahoma Wildcats 2nd: Middle Tennessee Baseball University 2nd: Blazers 2nd: Georgia Yard Dogs 2nd: Wallace Park Yankees
11U Age Division 12U Age Division 14U(54/80): 14U (60/90):
1st: Earl Battey Baseball 1st: OTC Xplosion 1st: Stixx Baseball 1st: Team Halo
2nd: Gresham Park Yard Dogs 2nd: Cylcones 2nd: Tide Baseball 2nd: Valdosta Fire

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2015 Results

6U Age Division:

7U Age Division: 8U Age Division: 9U Age Division: 10U Age Division:
1st: Eastside Youth Wolfpack 1st: Irish

1st: Chattanooga Dodgers

1st: HEAT Baseball 1st: Sandtown Red Sox
2nd: Diamond Simcox Academy Orange 2nd: East TN Mets 2nd: ESBA 8U All-Stars 2nd: Jasper Jays 2nd: South Gwinnett Rattlers
11U Age Division 12U Age Division 13U Age Division: 16U Age Division:
1st: Diamond Academy Legends 1st: Whistlin Dixie Canes 1st: Full Throttle Baseball 1st: TnT Hustle
2nd: All-Star Baseball 2nd: Savannah Spartans 2nd: Georgia Rage 2nd: FCA Urban Baseball

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2014 Results

6U Age Division:

7U Age Division: 8U Age Division: 9U Age Division: 10U Age Division:
1st: North Macon National All-Stars 1st: Canton Stingers

1st: Kennesaw Generals Blue

1st: South Gwinnett Rattlers 1st: SBA Canes
2nd: Canton Noles 2nd: Brookwood Knights 2nd: Collins Hill Black Eagles 2nd: Sandtown Red Sox 2nd: Tri-County Athletics
11U Age Division 12U Age Division 13U Age Division 16U Age Division:
1st: Powder Springs Indians 1st: Full Throttle Baseball 1st: Georgia Batmen 1st: SW 3Up 3Down
2nd: Young Guns 2nd: Swamp Donkeys 2nd: D2E/Rated R 2nd: Upstate Showcase Baseball